Republic-Times | News

Obituaries

Cinciripini

RECENT SPORTS SCORES

Girls Soccer
4/24: Waterlo0 – 3, Belleville East – 0
4/23: Waterloo – 7, Mascoutah – 1
4/23: Nerinx Hall – 4, Columbia – 0
4/21: Gibault – 0, O’Fallon – 4
4/21: Columbia – 4, Mascoutah – 0
4/20: Waterloo – 1, HIghland – 0
4/20: Gibault – 7, Wesclin – 1
4/18: Waterloo – 2, Carbondale – 0 (Fralish Cup Championship)
4/18: Waterloo – 2, Cape Notre Dame – 0 (Fralish Cup)
4/17: Waterloo – 1, Marion – 0
4/16: Gibault – 4, Mascoutah – 0
Boys Tennis
4/15: Waterloo – 7, Althoff – 2
Softball
4/24: Waterloo – 10, Triad – 6
4/23: Steeleville – 16, Valmeyer – 5
4/23: Columbia – 6, Carlyle – 5
4/23: Waterloo – 7, Chester – 2
4/23: New Athens – 8, Dupo – 7
4/22: Waterloo – 9, Mascoutah – 0
4/22: Gibault – 3, Collinsville – 20
4/22: Dupo – 10, Wesclin – 0
4/21: Wesclin – 1, Columbia – 12
4/21: Dupo 7, Valmeyer – 2
4/20: Waterloo – 11, Civic Memorial – 0
4/20: Gibault – 0, Wesclin – 10
4/18: Columbia – 8, O’Fallon – 7
4/18: Waterloo – 5, PInckneyville – 2
4/18: Waterloo 17, Woodlawn – 1
4/18: Columbia – 3, O’Fallon – 2
4/17: Columbia – 12, Granite City – 0
4/17: Waterloo – 2, Red Bud – 1
4/16: Waterloo – 6, Gibault – 3
4/16: Marissa – 8, Valmeyer – 3
4/16: Dupo – 8, Steeleville – 4
4/16: Columbia – 20, Breese Central – 11
Baseball
4/24: Chester – 13, Valmeyer – 3
4/23: Waterloo – 3, Belleville East – 5
4/23: Columbia – 3, Carlyle – 0
4/23: Valmeyer – 8, Steeleville – 2
4/23: Dupo – 7, New Athens – 4
4/22: Waterloo – 5, Mascoutah – 4
4/22: Gibault – 9, Belleville East – 4
4/22: Valmeyer – 12, St. Louis Patriots – 19
4/21: Wesclin – 5, Columbia – 6
4/21: Dupo – 9, Valmeyer – 13
4/20: Wood River – 6, Valmeyer 16
4/20: Cahokia – 1, Gibault – 16
4/20: Civic Memorial – 12, Waterloo – 16
4/18: Valmeyer – 1, North Clay – 11
4/18: Valmeyer – 5, Casey Westfield – 2
4/18: Dupo – 0, Carlyle – 13
4/18: Waterloo – 6, Pinckneyville – 0
4/18: Waterloo – 12, PInckneyville – 2
4/17: Waterloo – 15, Collinsville – 1
4/17: Columbia 12, Althoff – 0
4/17: Dupo – 21, Madison – 4
4/17: Gibault – 13, Wesclin – 4
4/17: Waterloo – 15, Collinsville – 1
4/17: Valmeyer – 0, South Central – 1
4/16: Columbia – 6, Breese Central – 7
4/16: Valmeyer – 9, Marissa – 2
4/16: Dupo – 2, Steeleville – 0
4/16: Gibault – 4, Oakwville – 3